EURO 2020 Full list of fixtures by venue

ball

Euro 2020 kicks-off on June 13 and will conclude a month after on July 13. Portugal will continue their title defense facing strong rivals Spain, Germany, Italy, in form England and Belgium and world champions France. To celebrate the tournament’s 60th birthday, 12 cities across the continent will host the games: London, Glasgow, Dublin, Rome, Baku, St Petersburg, Copenhagen, Amsterdam, Bucharest, Bilbao, Munich and Budapest. The play-off semi-finals take place on 26 March 2020 and the finals will be played on 31 March. Here is the full list of Euro 2020 fixtures by venue:

*All dates are in (GMT+8)

Rome, Stadio Olimpico
13 June – Turkey v Italy
18 June – Italy v Switzerland
22 June – Italy v Wales
4 July – Quarter-final W43 v W44

Baku, Baku Olympic Stadium
13 June – Wales v Switzerland
18 June – Turkey v Wales
22 June – Switzerland v Turkey
4 July – Quarter-final W40 v W38

Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg Stadium
14 June – Belgium v Russia
17 June – Finland v Russia
23 June – Finland v Belgium
4 July – Quarter-final W41 v W42

Copenhagen, Parken Stadium
14 June – Denmark v Finland
19 June – Denmark v Belgium
23 June – Russia v Denmark
30 June – Round of 16 2D v 2E

Amsterdam, Johan Cruijff Arena
15 June – Netherlands v Ukraine
19 June – Netherlands v Austria
23 June – Play-off winner D (A) v Netherlands
28 June – Round of 16 2A v 2B

Bucharest, National Arena Bucharest
15 June – Austria v Play-off winner D (A)
19 June – Ukraine v Play-off winner D (A)
23 June – Ukraine v Austria
30 June – Round of 16 1F v 3A/B/C

London, Wembley Stadium
14 June – England v Croatia
20 June – England v Play-off winner
24 June – Czech Republic v England
28 June – Round of 16 1A v 2C
8 July – Semi-final W46 v W45
9 July – Semi-final W48 v W47
13 July – Final W49 v W50

Glasgow, Hampden Park
15 June – Play-off winner C v Czech Republic
20 June – Croatia v Czech Republic
24 June – Croatia v Play-off winner C
30 June – Round of 16 (1E v 3A/B/C/D)

Bilbao, San Mamés Stadium
16 June – Spain v Sweden
21 June – Spain v Poland
25 June – Play-off winner B v Spain
29 June – Round of 16 1B v 3A/D/E/F

Dublin, Dublin Arena
16 June – Poland v Play-off winner B
19 June – Sweden v Play-off winner B
25 June – Sweden v Poland
30 June – Round of 16 1D v 2F

Munich, Football Arena Munich
17 June – France v Germany
21 June – Portugal v Germany
25 June – Germany v Play-off winner A (D)
4 July – Quarter-final W39 v W37

Budapest, Puskás Aréna
17 June – Play-off winner A (D) v Portugal
21 June – Play-off winner A (D) v France
27 June – Portugal v France
29 June – Round of 16 1C v 3D/E/F

*All dates are in (GMT+8)